Chief Executive Office

Lisa Beattie
Personal Secretary

Sport Management Services

Leigh Brown
Acting Director of Finance and Governance
Ali Campbell
P3M3 Manager

Policy Planning and Research

Paul Donnelly
Policy, Planning and Research Manager
Edel Cosgrove
Policy, Planning and Performance Analyst
Colm Jennings
Policy, Planning and Research Officer

Advocacy and Communications

Francis Casey
Advocacy and Communications Officer

Investment Assurance

Andrew Palmer
Governance and Investment Manager
Gemma Molloy
Business Case Evaluation Consultant
Mark Watters
Business Case Evaluation Consultant

Finance

Rachael McDowell
Finance Manager
Christine Currie
Finance Team Supervisor
Louise Bell
Finance Officer
Jeff Aiken
Development Assistant

Human Resources

Nicola Algie
Human Resources Manager
Nichola McClean
Human Resources Officer

Information Systems

Marcus Smith
Information Systems Manager
Alastair McMillan
IS Support
Clare McGinley
IS Support

Support Services

Liz Cunningham
Receptionist
Joe McKearney
Caretaker and Maintenance Officer

Participation and Facilities

Angharad Bunt
Acting Participation Manager
Conleth Donnelly
Development Officer
Jolene Donnelly
Development Officer
Conor Cunning
Development Officer
Laura Trainor
Development Assistant
Jo McCaffery
Development Assistant
Hilary McLain
Development Assistant
Chris Craig
Development Assistant
Antoinette Cully
Development Assistant
Brenda Artt
Development Assistant
Aidan Creamer
Development Assistant

Participation Revenue

Mike McClure
Development Officer

Participation Finance

Tracy Smyth
Participation Finance Manager

Community Capital

Willie Devlin
Programme Manager
Julie McCann
Development Officer
Jayne Moore
Development Officer
Patrick O’Toole
Development Officer

Tollymore National Outdoor Centre

Trevor Fisher
Centre Manager
Jennifer Bowden
Office Manager
Oisin Hallissey
Senior Instructor
Kieran O’Hara
Senior Instructor
Steve Millar
Instructor
Colin McCourt
Head Chef
Stephanie Sands
Receptionist

Performance

Shaun Ogle
Director of Performance
Elaine Grant
Lead Officer for High Performance and Talent Coaching Development

Governance and Culture

Colin Atkinson
Governance and Management Consultant
Marc Scott
Governance and Management Consultant
Wendy Henderson
Anti-Doping Officer
Maxine Banford
Development Assistant
Gillian Gilliland
Development Assistant

Performance Systems

Alan Curran
Performance Systems Manager
Norma Bowman
Club Development Consultant
Michael Cooke
Coach Education and Club Development Consultant
Leslie Dewart
Talent Consultant
Chris Moore
Talent Consultant
David Smyth
Coaching Consultant
Declan Steele
Club Development Consultant
Simon Toole
Coaching Consultant
Marie-Therese Higgins
Development Assistant

Performance and Finance Monitoring

Joanne Hullock
Development Assistant

Boxing Investment Programme

Willie Devlin
Programme Manager
Conor McCartan
Development Officer
Damien McConville
Development Officer

Sports Institute Northern Ireland

Richard Archibald
Performance Co-ordinator
Jonathan Bradley
Perfomance Analyst
Lorna Cooke
Performance Nutritionist
Lisa Costley
Strength and Conditioning Studentship
Kelley Fay
Performance Skills Coach
Declan Gamble
Head of Sports Science Unit
Debbie Hanna
Performance Co-ordinator
Des Jennings
Head of Performance Skills
James Knox
Strength and Conditioning Placement
David Lasini
Head of Strength Conditioning
Gary Longwell
Performance Skills Coach
Martin Loughran
Physiotherapist
Niamh Maguire
Physiotherapist (PDC)
Laura Mahony
Performance Nutritionist
Damian Martin
Exercise Physiologist
Peter McCabe
Athlete Services Manager
Richard McCann
Sports Science Support Officer
Neil McCullough
Physiotherapist
Gerard McMahon
Exercise Physiologist
Orla O’Rourke
Physiotherapist (PDC)
Shaun Ogle
Executive Director
Laura Ostler
Performance Analyst
Paul Talty
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach (PDC)
Orlagh Watters
Performance Co-ordinator
Ian Weir
Business Manager