Chief Executive Office

Antoinette McKeown
Chief Executive Officer

Sport Management Services

Leigh Brown
Acting Director of Finance and Governance
Ali Campbell
P3M3 Manager

Policy Planning and Research

Paul Donnelly
Policy, Planning and Research Manager
Lisa Beattie
Personal Secretary
Edel Cosgrove
Policy, Planning and Performance Analyst
Colm Jennings
Policy, Planning and Research Officer

Advocacy and Communications

Francis Casey
Advocacy and Communications Officer

Investment Assurance

Andrew Palmer
Governance and Investment Manager
Gemma Molloy
Business Case Evaluation Consultant
Mark Watters
Business Case Evaluation Consultant

Finance

Rachael McDowell
Finance Manager
Christine Currie
Finance Team Supervisor
Louise Bell
Finance Officer
Jeff Aiken
Development Assistant

Human Resources

Nicola Algie
Human Resources Manager
Chris Halliday
Human Resources Manager
Nichola McClean
Human Resources Officer
Amy Beatson
Human Resources Officer

Information Systems

Marcus Smith
Information Systems Manager
Alastair McMillan
IS Support
Clare McGinley
IS Support

Support Services

Liz Cunningham
Receptionist
Joe McKearney
Caretaker and Maintenance Officer

Participation and Facilities

Angharad Bunt
Acting Participation Manager
Conleth Donnelly
Development Officer
Jolene Donnelly
Development Officer
Conor Cunning
Development Officer
Laura Trainor
Development Assistant
Jo McCaffery
Development Assistant
Hilary McLain
Development Assistant
Chris Craig
Development Assistant
Antoinette Cully
Development Assistant
Brenda Artt
Development Assistant
Aidan Creamer
Development Assistant

Participation Revenue

Mike McClure
Development Officer

Participation Finance

Tracy Smyth
Participation Finance Manager

Community Capital

Willie Devlin
Programme Manager
Julie McCann
Development Officer
Jayne Moore
Development Officer
Patrick O’Toole
Development Officer

Tollymore National Outdoor Centre

Trevor Fisher
Centre Manager
Jennifer Bowden
Office Manager
Oisin Hallissey
Senior Instructor
Kieran O’Hara
Senior Instructor
Steve Millar
Instructor
Stephanie Sands
Receptionist

Performance

Elaine Grant
Lead Officer for High Performance and Talent Coaching Development

Governance and Culture

Colin Atkinson
Governance and Management Consultant
Marc Scott
Governance and Management Consultant
Wendy Henderson
Anti-Doping Officer
Maxine Banford
Development Assistant
Gillian Gilliland
Development Assistant

Performance Systems

Alan Curran
Performance Systems Manager
Norma Bowman
Club Development Consultant
Michael Cooke
Coach Education and Club Development Consultant
Leslie Dewart
Talent Consultant
Chris Moore
Talent Consultant
David Smyth
Coaching Consultant
Declan Steele
Club Development Consultant
Simon Toole
Coaching Consultant
Marie-Therese Higgins
Development Assistant

Performance and Finance Monitoring

Joanne Hullock
Development Assistant

Boxing Investment Programme

Damien McConville
Development Officer
Willie Devlin
Programme Manager
Conor McCartan
Development Officer

Sports Institute Northern Ireland

Peter McCabe
Head of Performance Programmes
Kerry Kirk
Head of Physiotherapy
Julia Bone
Nutritionist